Financial Information

Globe Union offers a wide variety of current and historical financial information.

Financial Reports & Statements

Stock Quote

Recent

Download

Archives

Monthly Revenue

Month2020 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
2019 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
2018 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
2017 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
Net Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY ChangeNet Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY ChangeNet Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY ChangeNet Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY Change
Jan. 1,420,655 -13.99%1,651,763 -6.04%1,757,925 17.43%1,496,998-18.29%
Feb. 1,156,365-0.56%1,162,8410.97% 1,151,632-12.66%1,318,575-2.60%
Mar.1,198,203-18.68%1,473,3791.96% 1,445,075-11.67%1,635,952-0.78%
Apr.956,004-37.47%1,528,7790.94% 1,514,493-3.45%1,568,651-12.99%
May1,125,400-19.34%1,395,235-10.56%1,559,887-0.61%1,569,382-12.23%
Jun.1,326,800-2.76%1,364,446-14.88%1,603,0177.42%1,492,336-15.04%
Jul.1,597,6637.66%1,483,957-1.86%1,512,0887.27%1,409,599-3.63%
Aug.1,508,9694.39%1,445,487-3.78%1,502,277-2.37%1,538,780-2.95%
Sept.1,694,77214.48%1,480,354-0.86%1,493,201-4.73%1,567,3334.01%
Oct.1,364,908-12.48%1,559,5892.98%1,514,4982.64%
Nov.1,435,599-9.02%1,577,8854.11%1,515,607-5.15%
Dec. 1,234,4310.75%1,225,279-8.18%1,334,422-9.19%
Total11,984,83217,021,179-4.92%17,902,349-0.33%17,962,132-6.84%

Dividend History

YearPer Common ShareEx-Dividend
Date
Record
Date
Payment
Date
Shareholders
Date
Board
Meeting
Stock DividendCash Dividend
2019 *00.602020.07.022020.07.082020.07.302020.05.292020.03.25
201801.298150912019.07.012019.07.072019.07.262019.05.312019.03.29
201701.499672662018.06.282018.07.042018.07.252018.05.252018.03.23
201600.97924892017.06.232017.07.012017.07.212017.05.262017.03.24
201501.202016.07.212016.07.272016.08.192016.06.242016.03.25
201400.502015.07.312015.08.082015.08.282015.06.262015.05.08
20130.750.252014.09.042014.09.102014.10.172014.06.272014.05.09
201200NANANA2013.06.282013.03.27
201101.103944662012.08.022012.08.082012.09.072012.06.272012.07.06
201000.688801182011.07.082011.07.162011.08.052011.06.132011.06.13
* The total dividend distributed amount is NTD$149,876,564 ; NT$0.42 per share.
The total distributed cash dividend using Capital Surplus amount is NTD64,232,813 ; NT$0.18 per share
Appropriations of earnings in cash dividends to shareholders (calculated by the issued outstanding shares on March 11th, 2020 : 356,848,962 shares).