Financial Information

Globe Union offers a wide variety of current and historical financial information.

Financial Reports & Statements

Stock Quote

Recent

Download

Archives

Monthly Revenue

Month2020 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
2019 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
2018 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
2017 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
Total2,577,02017,021,179-4.92%17,902,349-0.33%17,962,132-6.84%
Net Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY ChangeNet Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY ChangeNet Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY ChangeNet Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY Change
Jan. 1,420,655 -13.99%1,651,763 -6.04%1,757,925 17.43%1,496,998-18.29%
Feb. 1,156,365-0.56%1,162,8410.97% 1,151,632-12.66%1,318,575-2.60%
Mar.1,473,3791.96% 1,445,075-11.67%1,635,952-0.78%
Apr.1,528,7790.94% 1,514,493-3.45%1,568,651-12.99%
May1,395,235-10.56%1,559,887-0.61%1,569,382-12.23%
Jun.1,364,446-14.88%1,603,0177.42%1,492,336-15.04%
Jul.1,483,957-1.86%1,512,0887.27%1,409,599-3.63%
Aug.1,445,487-3.78%1,502,277-2.37%1,538,780-2.95%
Sept.1,480,354-0.86%1,493,201-4.73%1,567,3334.01%
Oct.1,364,908-12.48%1,559,5892.98%1,514,4982.64%
Nov.1,435,599-9.02%1,577,8854.11%1,515,607-5.15%
Dec. 1,234,4310.75%1,225,279-8.18%1,334,422-9.19%

Dividend History

YearPer Common ShareEx-Dividend
Date
Record
Date
Payment
Date
Shareholders
Date
Board
Meeting
Appropriations of earnings in cash dividends to shareholders (calculated by the issued outstanding shares on June 11th, 2019 : 356,742,962 shares and 1,000,000 shares of employee restricted stock is excluded).
Stock DividendCash Dividend
201801.298150912019.07.012019.07.072019.07.262019.05.312019.03.29
201701.499672662018.06.282018.07.042018.07.252018.05.252018.03.23
201600.97924892017.06.232017.07.012017.07.212017.05.262017.03.24
201501.22016.07.212016.07.272016.08.192016.06.242016.03.25
201400.52015.07.312015.08.082015.08.282015.06.262015.05.08
20130.750.252014.09.042014.09.102014.10.172014.06.272014.05.09
201200NANANA2013.06.282013.03.27
201101.103944662012.08.022012.08.082012.09.072012.06.272012.07.06
201000.688801182011.07.082011.07.162011.08.052011.06.132011.06.13
The distributed amount is NTD461,808,051 for shareholders dividend.