Financial Information

Globe Union offers a wide variety of current and historical financial information.

Financial Reports & Statements

Stock Quote

Recent

Download

Archives

Monthly Revenue

Month2022 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
2021 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
2020 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
2019 Consolidated
Monthly Revenue
Net Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY ChangeNet Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY ChangeNet Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY ChangeNet Revenue
(TWD, thousand)
YoY Change
Jan.1,721,312-0.08%1,722,63721.26%1,420,655-13.99%1,651,763-6.04%
Feb.1,590,28417.18%1,357,18117.37%1,156,365-0.56%1,162,8410.97%
Mar.1,908,9420.54%1,898,74658.47%1,198,203-18.68%1,473,3791.96%
Apr.1,738,258-3.56%1,802,37288.53%956,004-37.47%1,528,7790.94%
May1,497,68833.08%1,125,400-19.34%1,395,235-10.56%
Jun.1,565,59518.00%1,326,800-2.76%1,364,446-14.88%
Jul.1,659,0183.84%1,597,6637.66%1,483,957-1.86%
Aug.1,554,1462.99%1,508,9694.39%1,445,487-3.78%
Sept.1,672,492-1.31%1,694,77214.48%1,480,354-0.86%
Oct.1,515,570-8.97%1,664,84621.97%1,364,908-12.48%
Nov.1,707,3619.05%1,565,6309.06%1,435,599-9.02%
Dec.1,510,314-3.50%1,565,16026.79%1,234,4310.75%
Total6,958,79619,463,11915.99%16,780,468-1.41%17,021,179-4.92%

Dividend History

YearPer Common ShareEx-Dividend
Date
Record
Date
Payment
Date
Shareholders
Date
Board
Meeting
Stock DividendCash Dividend
2021 *00NANANA2022.05.272022.04.11
202000.52021.08.192021.08.252021.09.172021.08.022021.04.13
201900.602020.07.022020.07.082020.07.302020.05.292020.03.25
201801.298150912019.07.012019.07.072019.07.262019.05.312019.03.29
201701.499672662018.06.282018.07.042018.07.252018.05.252018.03.23
201600.97924892017.06.232017.07.012017.07.212017.05.262017.03.24
201501.202016.07.212016.07.272016.08.192016.06.242016.03.25
201400.502015.07.312015.08.082015.08.282015.06.262015.05.08
20130.750.252014.09.042014.09.102014.10.172014.06.272014.05.09
201200NANANA2013.06.282013.03.27
201101.103944662012.08.022012.08.082012.09.072012.06.272012.07.06
201000.688801182011.07.082011.07.162011.08.052011.06.132011.06.13
*:Issued and outstanding 358,163,962 shares.